Home ProductsPolishing Media

LC SM LSZH Optical Fiber Pigtail 900um White 1.5M UPC Polish , Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

LC SM LSZH Optical Fiber Pigtail 900um White 1.5M UPC Polish , Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

  • LC SM LSZH Optical Fiber Pigtail 900um White 1.5M UPC Polish , Single Mode Fiber Pigtails
  • LC SM LSZH Optical Fiber Pigtail 900um White 1.5M UPC Polish , Single Mode Fiber Pigtails
  • LC SM LSZH Optical Fiber Pigtail 900um White 1.5M UPC Polish , Single Mode Fiber Pigtails
LC SM LSZH Optical Fiber Pigtail 900um White 1.5M UPC Polish , Single Mode Fiber Pigtails
Product Details:
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-LC-OS1-09-01
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ bag, 1500pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 200,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC / UPC Fiber Count: Simplex 1 Core
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Fiber Type: G652D Fiber
Package: Plastic Bag With OEM Label Cable Diameter: 900um
Jacket: LSZH,PVC Connector Color: Yellow, White
Temperature: -40~+80°C Customer Logo: Yes
Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm
High Light:

optical fiber pigtail

,

waterproof pigtail

Fiber Pigtail LC SM LSZH 900um White 1.5M, LC Pigtail Single Mode UPC Polish

 

 

LC connector: it use to connector SFP transceivers module, it use the easy operation module jack 

(RJ) door bolt plug type, router most use this.

 

LC / UPC Fiber Optic pigtail has connector at one end, the other end is fiber optic cable which 

be cut off.Then it connect by splice with other cable core. It is widely used in fiber optic terminal 

box, ODF rack , cabinet to connect with fiber optic media converter/transceivers( also use coupler,

patch cord too)

 

Single mode pigtail color is yellow, wavelength: 310nm and 1550nm, their transmission distance: 

10km and 40km each.

 

Features

  1. Conforms to ANSI, Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC,etc International and domestic standards
  2. Fiber transmission active connection
  3. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  4. Good changeability and repeatability
  5. Mostly used inside frame connection, simple, convenient and economical
  6. Easy to install, small size, large capacity.

 

1.Technical Data

NO.

Item

Unit

Single Mode

Multi-Mode

1

Insertion Loss 

dB

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

2

Return Loss

dB

≥50/UPC

≥45/PC

≥65/APC

≥35/PC

3

Repeatability

dB

0.1

4

Working Times

Times

≥1000

5

Operating Temperature

°C

-40-85

6

Optical Cable Diameter

mm

Φ0.9

Φ2.0

Φ3.0

 

 

Application

  • Medical instruments
  • Industry and Army use
  • Fiber Access network
  • Telecommunications
  • Gigabit Data Network test
  • CATV network
  • LAN network

 

Ordering Information:


LC/ PC sM 9/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm–1M LSZH

①  ②       ③     ④         ⑤    ⑥  ⑦        

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

 

LC singlemode Pigtail,0.9mm loose tube white color cable:

 

LC SM LSZH Optical Fiber Pigtail 900um White 1.5M UPC Polish , Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 0

 

LC pigtail neutral package plastic bag:

LC SM LSZH Optical Fiber Pigtail 900um White 1.5M UPC Polish , Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1

LC SM LSZH Optical Fiber Pigtail 900um White 1.5M UPC Polish , Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 2

 

Contact Details
China Polishing Equipment Online China Polishing Equipment Online

Contact Person: barre

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Best Products
Other Products